NYLA March 17, 2012 Cleveland, Ohio    
         
High Scores of the Day        
Symphony 1st Overall Teen/Senior Production     
Good vs. Evil 1st Overall Teen/Senior Duet/Trios    
Release Me 1st Overall Teen Solos      
Imagine 1st Overall Senior Solos      
Spoonful of Sugar 1st Overall Petite/Junior Recreational Duet/Trios  
Love Shack 1st Overall Petite/Junior Recreational Groups   
Everyday People 2nd Overall Teen/Senior Small Groups    
Little Birds 2nd Overall Teen/Senior Duet/Trios    
Addicted to Love 2nd Overall Teen Solos      
Free Fallin’ 2nd Overall Senior Solos      
Walk Like an Egyptian 2nd Overall Petite/Junior Recreational Groups  
Amadeus 3rd Overall Teen/Senior Small Groups    
Shake It Up 3rd Overall Petite/Junior Duet/Trios    
Hold Me 3rd Overall Petite/Junior Solos    
         
Special Judge’s Awards        
Symphony NYLA Award – Most Entertaining of the Day    
Symphony Best Use of Props Award      
Good vs. Evil L.A. Award      
Everyday People Special Judge’s Award       
Poison and Wine Sweet Poison Award      
         
Tiny/Petite Team Results        
Spoonful of Sugar trio tap Triple Gold    
Good Morning small group tap Triple Gold    
Schools Out small group jazz Triple Gold    
The Glow duet lyrical Triple Gold    
         
Junior Team Results        
Walk Like an Egyptian small group tap (rec) Triple Gold    
Love Shack small group jazz (rec) High Triple Gold  
Wake Me Up Before You GoGo small group tap High Triple Gold  
Blessings small group lyrical High Triple Gold  
Dancin’ in the Streets small group jazz Double Gold    
Bang the Drum trio tap  Triple Gold    
Shake It Up duet jazz High Triple Gold  
Hold Me  solo tap Platinum    
         
Teen Team Results        
Symphony production tap Platinum    
Everyday People small group tap Platinum    
Here Comes the Rain small group jazz High Triple Gold  
Dream small group lyrical High Triple Gold  
Little Birds duet jazz Platinum    
Dueling Banjos duet tap Platinum     
Good vs. Evil duet contemporary jazz Platinum    
Razzle Dazzle solo musical theatre High Triple Gold  
Release Me solo jazz Platinum    
Addicted to Love solo lyrical Platinum    
         
Senior Team Results        
Amadeus small group jazz Platinum    
Rolling in the Deep small group tap Platinum    
Poison and Wine small group lyrical Platinum    
Imagine solo lyrical Platinum    
Free Fallin’ solo tap Platinum    
Dance Without You solo contemporary jazz Platinum    
         
         
Kids Artistic Review (KAR) April 13 – 15, 2012 Columbus, Ohio    
         
High Scores of the Day        
Dueling Banjos 1st Overall Elite Teen Duet/Trio    
Little Birds 1st Overall Intermediate Teen Duet/Trio    
Rolling in the Deep 2nd Overall Intermediate Teen Small Group    
Release Me 2nd Overall Intermediate Teen Solo    
Symphony 3rd Overall Production      
Shake It Up 3rd Overall Secondary Junior Duet/Trio    
Good Morning 4th Overall Primary Petite Small Group    
Free Fallin 4th Overall Elite Senior Solo    
Amadeus 5th Overall Intermediate Teen Small Group    
Walk Like an Egyptian 5th Overall Primary Junior Small Group    
Everyday People 6th Overall Intermediate Teen Small Group    
Blessings 6th Overall Secondary Junior Small Group    
Tea Party 7th Overall Intermediate Teen Small Group    
Addicted to Love 7th Overall Intermediate Teen Solo    
Schools Out 8th Overall Primary Petite Small Group    
Spoonful of Sugar 9th Overall Primary Petite Duet/Trio    
Poison and Wine 10th Overall Intermediate Teen Small Group    
Imagine 12th Overall Elite Senior Solo    
Hold Me 12th Overall Secondary Junior Solo    
Razzle Dazzle 18th Overall Intermediate Teen Solo    
         
Special Judge’s Awards        
Good Morning  Broadway Bound Award      
Dancing in the Streets Block Party Award      
         
All Star Dance Award Invitations to:       
Addicted to Love        
Amadeus        
Blessings        
Dance Without You        
Good vs. Evil        
Little Birds        
Love Shack        
Release Me        
Shake It Up        
         
Tiny/Petite Team Results        
Spoonful of Sugar trio tap 1st     
Good Morning small group tap Top 1st     
Schools Out small group jazz Top 1st     
The Glow duet lyrical 1st     
         
Junior Team Results        
Walk Like an Egyptian small group tap (rec) Top 1st     
Love Shack small group jazz (rec) 1st     
Wake Me Up Before You GoGo small group tap Top 1st     
Blessings small group lyrical Elite Top 1st     
Dancin’ in the Streets small group jazz Top 1st     
Bang the Drum trio tap  Top 1st     
Shake It Up duet jazz Elite Top 1st     
Hold Me  solo tap Elite Top 1st     
         
Teen Team Results        
Symphony production tap Elite Top 1st     
Everyday People small group tap Elite Top 1st     
Tea Party small group jazz Elite Top 1st     
Here Comes the Rain small group open 1st     
Dream small group modern Top 1st     
Little Birds duet jazz Elite Top 1st     
Dueling Banjos duet tap Top 1st     
Good vs. Evil duet open Top 1st     
Razzle Dazzle solo musical theatre Top 1st     
Release Me solo jazz Elite Top 1st     
Addicted to Love solo lyrical Elite Top 1st     
         
Senior Team Results        
Amadeus small group jazz Elite Top 1st     
Rolling in the Deep small group tap Elite Top 1st     
Poison and Wine small group lyrical Elite Top 1st     
Imagine solo open Elite Top 1st     
Free Fallin’ solo tap Elite Top 1st     
Dance Without You solo jazz 1st     
         
Ticket To Broadway April 20-22, 2012 Akron, Ohio    
         
High Scores of the Day        
Free Fallin 1st Overall High Score Teen Solo    
Symphony 1st Overall High Score Junior Production/Supergroup
Rolling In the Deep 1st Overall High Score Teen Small Group    
Schools Out 1st Overall High Score Petite Small Group    
Good vs. Evil 1st Overall High Score Teen Duet/Trio    
Poison and Wine 2nd Overall High Score Teen Small Group    
Shake It Up 2nd Overall High Score Junior Duet/Trio    
Imagine 2nd Overall High Score Teen Solo    
Hold Me 2nd Overall High Score Junior Solo    
Amadeus 3rd Overall High Score Teen Small Group    
Good Morning 3rd Overall High Score Petite Small Group    
Dueling Banjos 3rd Overall High Score Teen Duet/Trio    
The Glow 3rd Overall High Score Petite Duet/Trio    
Spoonful of Sugar 4th Overall High Score Petite Duet/Trio    
Release Me 4th Overall High Score Teen Solo    
Everyday People 5th Overall High Score Teen Small Group    
Little Birds 5th Overall High Score Teen Duet/Trio    
Bang the Drum 5th Overall High Score Junior Duet/Trio    
         
Special Judge’s Awards        
Symphony Best Choreography Award      
Good Morning  Most Entertaining of the Day    
         
Circle of Friends Nationals Invitations to:       
Lexi Bajusz        
Emily Chaloupek        
Amari Givens        
Maddy McBride        
Sarah Nenadal        
Ashley Schmidt        
         
Tiny/Petite Team Results        
Spoonful of Sugar trio tap Gold, 1st     
Good Morning small group tap High Gold, 1st    
Schools Out small group jazz High Gold, 1st     
The Glow duet lyrical Gold, 1st    
         
Junior Team Results        
Walk Like an Egyptian small group tap (rec) Gold, 1st     
Love Shack small group jazz (rec) Gold, 1st     
Wake Me Up Before You GoGo small group tap Gold, 4th     
Blessings small group lyrical High Gold, 1st     
Dancin’ in the Streets small group jazz High Gold, 3rd     
Bang the Drum trio tap  High Gold, 1st     
Shake It Up duet jazz High Gold, 1st     
Hold Me  solo tap Platinum, 1st     
         
Teen Team Results        
Symphony production tap Platinum, 1st      
Everyday People small group tap Platinum, 2nd     
Here Comes the Rain small group open High Gold, 1st     
Dream small group modern High Gold, 2nd     
Little Birds duet jazz High Gold, 2nd     
Dueling Banjos duet tap Platinum, 1st     
Good vs. Evil duet open Platinum, 1st      
Razzle Dazzle solo musical theatre High Gold, 1st     
Release Me solo jazz Platinum, 1st     
Addicted to Love solo lyrical Platinum, 2nd     
         
Senior Team Results        
Amadeus small group jazz Platinum, 1st     
Rolling in the Deep small group tap Platinum, 1st     
Poison and Wine small group lyrical Platinum, 1st     
Imagine solo open Platinum, 1st     
Free Fallin’ solo tap Perfect Platinum, 1st   
Dance Without You solo jazz Gold, 1st     

Revolutions Pics

wait
wait

Discount Dance